Print

Day 3 Saturday 25.05.13

Morning Session: Music

 
Section 109: Pianoforte Solo, 13 years and under

1st Place: Jermaine Daet

Highly Commended: Chin-Wun Liu


Section 110: Pianoforte Solo, 14 years and under

1st Place: Chin-Wun Liu

Highly Commended: Jermaine Daet


Section 111: Pianoforte Solo, 15 years and under

1st Place: Peter Cowley

Highly Commended: Chin-Wun Liu


Section 119: Pianoforte Duet, 14 years and under

1st Place: Larissa and Nicholas Fischer


Section 128: Pianoforte Solo, Popular or Jazz, 14 years and under

1st Place: David Lelis

Highly Commended: Renae Chapman


Section 132: Pianoforte Solo, Australian Composition, 14 years and under

1st Place: Nicholas Fischer

 
Section 533: Solo Character Song in Costume, 12 years and under

1st Place: Tryphina Reu

Highly Commended: Taea Patterson-Fahy

 
Section 342: Non-Orchestral Strings Solo, 12 years and under

Highly Commended: Louis Wiesmann Jagger


Section 348: Non – Orchestral Strings Duet, Trio or Quartet

Highly Commended: Jorja and Cassidy


Afternoon Session: Music



Section 102: Pianoforte Solo, 6 years and under

1st Place: Vivienne Murray

Highly Commended: Harrison Knott


Section 104: Pianoforte Solo, 8 years and under

1st Place: Nadine Venter

Highly Commended: Simone Venter

 
Section 105: Pianoforte Solo, 9 years and under

1st Place: Tryphena Phillis

Highly Commended: John Macdonald

 
Section 106: Pianoforte Solo, 10 years and under

1st Place: Hanna Miller

Highly Commended: Kieran Lelis


Section 107: Pianoforte Solo, 11 years and under

1st Place: Lucy McCullough

Highly Commended: Ruolin Zhao


Section 108: Pianoforte Solo, 12 years and under

1st Place: Jermaine Daet

Highly Commended: Alyssa Verceles


Section 115: Pianoforte Solo, learning 18 months or less

1st Place: Esther Wong

Highly Commended: Kieran Lelis


Section 118: Pianoforte Duet, Trio or Quartet, 12 years and under

1st Place: Lucy McCullough and Ruby Eldridge

Highly Commended: Enoch Strickland and John Macdonald


Section 126: Pianoforte Solo, Popular or Jazz, 10 years and under

1st Place: John Macdonald


Section 127: Pianoforte Solo, Popular or Jazz, 12 years and under

1st Place: Joel Basso

Highly Commended: Larissa Fischer


Section 131: Pianoforte Solo, Australian Composition, 12 years and under

1st Place: Jermaine Daet

Highly Commended: Larissa Fischer


Section 538: Character Song in Costume, Duet, Trio or Quartet, 12 years and under

1st Place: Bradshaw Singers


Perpetual Trophy: Felix Stewart Trophy, Most Musical Performance, Piano Solo, 9 years and under: John Macdonald

Perpetual Trophy: Tim Smith Encouragement Award, Pianist aged 10 – 13 years: Ruolin Zhao

 

Evening Session: Music / Vocals


Section 112: Pianoforte Solo, 16 years and under

1st Place: Zavier Fabijan

Highly Commended: Yen-Lin Lee


Section 129: Pianoforte Solo, Popular or Jazz, 16 years and under

1st Place: Peter Cowley


Section 113: Pianoforte Solo 18 years and under

1st Place: Yen-Lin Lee

 
Section 114: Open Pianoforte Solo

1st Place: Marg Collins

Highly Commended: Liese Gordon


Section 505: Vocal Solo, 16 years and under

1st Place: Evangeline Oster

Highly Commended: Silva Landers


Section 513: Vocal Duet, Trio or Solo, 16 years and under

1st Place: Evangeline Oster and Penny Reu


Section 518: Vocal Group, 16 years and under

1st Place: Centralian Secondary College Vocal Group

Perpetual Trophy: Music Teachers Association of Alice Springs Trophy, Open Pianoforte Solo: Marg Collins

 

 Morning Session: Vocals

 
Section 501: Vocal Solo, 8 years and under

1st Place: Grace Davidson

Highly Commended: Ossian Bonnichita


Section 502: Vocal Solo, 10 years and under

1st Place: Jim Scarbossa

Highly Commended: Megan Wilson


Section 510: Vocal Duet, Trio or Quartet

1st Place: Dazzling Divas

Highly Commended: Alli Anderson, Justine Ronberg, Katie Martin and Norissa Askari


Section 504: Vocal Solo, 14 years and under

1st Place: Penny Reu

Highly Commended: Kate-Maree McAllan


Section 517: Vocal Group, 14 years and under

1st Place: Rem!x



Subscribe to the Centralian Eisteddfod Newsletter click here.

Proudly Supported By:

ASTC Northern Territory Government  CSS   Redback Productions