Print

Day 8 Thursday 30.05.13

Morning Session: Dance

 

Section 801: Hip Hop Duet, Trio or Quartet, 12 years and under

1st Place: Ashley Lines, Tjilala Brown-Roberts

Highly Commended: Beth Spurling and Sarah Blacker; Cleo Orr Josh Graveling and Shaelyn Crowhurst

 

Section 806: Hip Hop Group, 12 years and under

1st Place: Bradshaw Primary Crew

Highly Commended: Chatter Box, Starships

 

Section 807: Hip Hop Group, 14 years and under

1st Place: Lipstick



Section 821: Jazz / Contemporary Duet, Trio or Quartet, 13 years and under

1st Place: Jessie’s Girl

Highly Commended: That’s not my name, Bradshaw Primary Crew

 

Section 851: Jazz / Theatre Style / Contemporary Solo, 9 years and under

1st Place: Tjilala Brown-Roberts

Highly Commended: Chloe Hunker, Madeline Luey, Kiara Truscott, Kaleisha Bigg



Section 852: Jazz / Theatre Style / Contemporary Solo, 12 years and Under

1st Place: Leticia Keane

Highly Commended: Madeline Luey, Emily Wilson, Xenia Hackett, Ashley Lines, Neve Townsend, Alli Anderson, Ugo Frediani


Afternoon Session: Dance

 

Section 857: Ballet Solo, 9 years and under

1st Place: Tjilala Brown-Roberts

Highly Commended: Madeline Luey


Section 858: Ballet solo, 12 years and under

1st Place: Ugo Frediani

Highly Commended: Ainslie Pollit, Leticia Keane, Leah Cato, Neve Townsend


Section 860: Jazz Improvisation Solo, 12 years and under

1st Place: Madeline Luey

Highly Commended: Kirby Patterson-Fahy, Emily Wilson, Ashley Lines, Leah Cato



Section 862: Song and Dance Solo, 9 years and under

1st Place: Rocco Frediani

Highly Commended: Taea Patterson-Fahy



Section 863: Song and Dance Solo, 12 years and under

1st Place: Leticia Keane

Highly Commended: Ugo Frediani

 

Section 859: Ballet Solo, 13 years and over

1st Place: Louisa Borchers



Section 861: Jazz Improvisation Solo, 13 years and over

1st Place: Louisa Borchers

Highly Commended: Aimee Smith



Section 853: Theatre style / Contemporary Solo, 13 years and over

1st Place: Ben Hurley

Highly Commended: Audrey Hunker, Louisa Borchers


Evening Session: Dance

 

Section 854: Tap Dance Solo, 9 years and under

1st Place: Rocco Frediani

Highly Commended: Tjilala Brown-Roberts, Madeline Luey



Section 855: Tap Dance Solo, 12 years and under

1st Place: Kirby Patterson-Fahy

Highly Commended: Emily Wilson, Ugo Frediani, Ashley Lines, Leticia Keane



Section 836: World Dancing Group, 16 years and under

1st Place: OLSH year 10 Dance



Section 833: World Dancing Duet, Trio or Quartet, 18 years and under

1st Place: CSC Polynesian Dancers



Section 837: World Dancing, Open

1st Place: Studio B

Highly Commended: Salei Family Samoan Dance



Perpetual Trophy: Mbantua Gallery Trophy – Hip Hop Group, any age: Bradshaw Primary Crew

Perpetual Trophy: Jim Lawrie Trophy – Most Promising Dancer, any age: Leticia Keane

Perpetual Trophy: Andrea Wigg Trophy – Most Promising Male Performer: Ben Hurley

Perpetual Trophy: Jennie Mears Trophy – Encouragement Award: Tjilala Brown-Roberts

Perpetual Trophy: Hilary Hazeldine Trophy – Most Inspiring Choreography: Juneta Bowey

Subscribe to the Centralian Eisteddfod Newsletter click here.

Proudly Supported By:

ASTC Northern Territory Government  CSS   Redback Productions