Print

2016 Dance

 

DANCE

   

801

12 years and under Hip Hop Duet, Trio, Quartet

1st place

Kirsten Baibridge & Meghan Wilson

   

806

12 years and under Hip Hop Group

   

1st place

Tennant Creek Dance Group B

Highly Commended

Studio B Juniors;Bradshaw Primary Senior

807

14 years and under Hip Hop Group

   

1st place

Studio B Pre-teen

   

808

16 years and under Hip Hop Group

   

1st place

Studio B - MJ Remix

Highly Commended

FAD Cheer and dance - Junior Hip Hop

810

Open Hip Hop Group

   

1st place

Studio b

Highly Commended

St Philip's College Senior Dance

821

13 years and under Jazz/Contemporary Duet, Trio,

1st place

Madeleine Luey & Tjilala Brown-Roberts

   

822

16 years and under Jazz/Contemporary Duet, Trio, Quartet

1st place

Leah Cato, Madeleine Luey, Tjilala Brown-Roberts

Highly Commended

Lani Zander & Rocco Frediani;   Kyanee Priestly & Mollie Walmsley

823

18 years and under Jazz/Contemporary Duet, Trio, Quartet

1st place

Leticia Keane & Ugo Frediani

Highly Commended

Emma Gaskon, Jenna Gross & Brodie Espie

825

13 years and under Jazz/Contemporary Group

1st place

Studio B Good To Be Alive

Highly Commended

Studio B Juniors

826

16 years and under Jazz/Contemporary Group

1st place

Studio B Pre-teen

Highly Commended

FAD Cheer and Dance - Junior Contemporary;  St Philips College Yr 9 dance

828

Open Jazz/Contemporary Group

   

1st place

Studio B Group B

Highly Commended

Studio B - Love Yourself

851

7 years and under Jazz Solo

   

1st place

Lucy Southam

Highly Commended

Grace Todd; Olivia Bainbridge

852

9 years and under Jazz Solo

   

1st place

Rocco Frediani

Highly Commended

Courtney Francis

853

12 years and under Jazz Solo

   

1st place

Madeleine Luey

Highly Commended

Indiana Williams-Green, Lani Zander,  Eli Cherry Clarke, Meghan Wilson

854

13 years and over Jazz Solo

   

1st place

Leah Cato

Highly Commended

Leticia Keane

855

7 years and under Tap Solo

   

1st place

Ella Newham- Perry

Highly Commended

Lucy Southam

856

9 years and under Tap Solo

   

1st place

Rocco Frediani

Highly Commended

Harry Raybould

857

12 years and under Tap Solo

   

1st place

Meghan Wilson

Highly Commended

Madeleine Luey

858

13 years and over Tap Solo

   

1st place

Ugo Frediani

Highly Commended

Emily Wilson, Leticia Keane

859

7 years and under Classical Ballet Solo

   

1st place

Olivia bainbridge

Highly Commended

Lucy Southam

860

9 years and under Classical Ballet Solo

   

1st place

Rocco Frediani

Highly Commended

Courtney Francis

861

12 years and under Classical Ballet Solo

   

1st place

Madeleine Luey

Highly Commended

Tjilala Brown-Roberts

862

13 years and over Classical Ballet Solo

   

1st place

Ugo Frediani

Highly Commended

Leticia Keane

863

12 years and under Jazz Improvisation Solo

1st place

Madeleine Luey

Highly Commended

Indiana Williams-Green

864

13 years and over Jazz Improvisation Solo

1st place

Ugo Frediani

Highly Commended

Emily Wilson, Leah Cato

865

12 years and under Classical Ballet Improvisation Solo

1st place

Meghan Wilson

Highly Commended

Madeleine Luey

866

13 years and over Classical Ballet Improvisation Solo

1st place

Ugo Frediani

Highly Commended

Leticia Keane

868

12 years and under Song and Dance Solo

1st place

Meghan Wilson

   

870

12 years and under Lyrical/Contemporary Solo

1st place

Madeleine Luey

   

871

13 years and over Lyrical/Contemporary Solo

1st place

Ugo Frediani

Highly Commended

Leah Cato; Leticia Keane

872

12 years and under Hip Hop Solo

   

1st place

Kirsten Baibnbridge

Highly Commended

Tjilala Brown-Roberts

873

13 years and over Hip Hop Solo

   

1st place

Emily Wilson

Highly Commended

Nhungmi tran

880

12 years and under World Dancing Solo

   

1st place

Vismaya Damodaran

   
Subscribe to the Centralian Eisteddfod Newsletter click here.

Proudly Supported By:

ASTC Northern Territory Government  CSS   Redback Productions