Print

2016 Speech and Drama

 

SPEECH AND DRAMA

 

701.1

8 years and under Prepared Reading Solo

1st place

Daniel Rando

 

701.2

8 years and under Prepared Reading Solo

1st place

Matilda Allen

 

702

9 years and under Prepared Reading Solo

1st place

Regan McDonald

 

703

10 years and under Prepared Reading Solo

1st place

Jordan Humphreys

 

704

11 years and under Prepared Reading Solo

1st place

Nikea King

 

706

14 years and under Prepared Reading Solo

1st place

Jemma Morick

 

709

Open Prepared Reading Solo

1st place

Alison Pyper

 

723

10 years and under/12 years and under Recital From Memory/Recital From Memory Solo

1st place

Tristan Taylor Appelt

 

727

Open Recital From Memory Solo

 

1st place

Alison Pyper

 

734

Primary (To year 6) Recital From Memory Group

1st place

Plenty Playgroup

 

741

10 years and under Character Recital from Memory Solo

1st place

Chloe Wright

 

742

12 years and under Character Recital from Memory Solo

1st place

Tristan Taylor Appelt

 

751

10 years and under Impromptu Reading Solo

1st place

Jimmy Bellette

 

752

12 years and under Impromptu Reading Solo

1st place

Nicholas Boffa

 

753

14 years and under, impromptu reading

1st place

Jamieson Marshall

 

756

Open Impromptu Reading Solo

 

1st place

Alison Pyper

 

757

12 years and under Inpromptu Speech Solo

1st place

Lucy raymond

 

761

Open Inpromptu Speech Solo

 

1st place

Isobel Thomas

 

762

12 years and under Impromptu Mime Solo

1st place

Nicholas Boffa

 

781

12 years and under Newsreading Solo

1st place

Jordan Humphreys

 

791

Primary (Time limit – 20 minutes) Play Group

1st place

2 Snow Leopards (Ross Park)

 

792

Secondary (Time limit – 30 minutes) Play Group

1st place

St Philip's Drama Club

 

793

Open (Time limit – 30 minutes) Play Group

1st place

Jart plus L

 

Subscribe to the Centralian Eisteddfod Newsletter click here.

Proudly Supported By:

ASTC Northern Territory Government  CSS   Redback Productions