Print

2016 Vocal

 

VOCAL

   

501

8 years and under Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Isabella Milne

Highly Commended

Georgia Weepers, Rex Nicholls

502

10 years and under Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Rocco Frediani

Highly Commended

Jamilee Ashenden, Regan McDonald

503

12 years and under Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Madison Ashton

Highly Commended

Meghan Wilson

504

14 years and under Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Caitlin Palmer

Highly Commended

Ugo Frediani

505

16 years and under Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Isabel Abernathy

Highly Commended

Leah Bateman

506

18 years and under Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Jade Thorogood

Highly Commended

Danica Lammertsma

507

Open  Secular Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Danica Lammertsma

Highly Commended

Mikaela Bennion

508

Open  Sacred Vocal Solo

   

1st place

Danica Lammertsma

Highly Commended

Sally Westaway

509

Open  Modern Song (Jazz, Pop or Rock) Vocal Solo

1st place

Naomi Gipey

Highly Commended

Mikaela Bennion

510

10 years and under Vocal Duet, Trio, Quartet

1st place

Emily Glover, Jamilee Ashenden

   

514

18 years and under Vocal Duet, Trio, Quartet

1st place

Danica Lammertsma, Janice Goh

   

516

12 years and under Vocal Group (5 ‑ 12 members)

1st place

Bradshaw Primary Middle

Highly Commended

Bradshaw Primary Senior

518

16 years and under Vocal Group (5 ‑ 12 members)

1st place

St Philip's Choir

Highly Commended

Studio B

519

18 years and under Vocal Group (5 ‑ 12 members)

1st place

Abernathy Family

   

521

Year 3 and under Vocal ‑ Two songs Choir (Minimum 12 members)

1st place

Bradshaw Primary Koalas

Highly Commended

Ross Park Junior Choir; Bradshaw Primary Junior

522

Year 4 and under Vocal ‑ Two songs Choir (Minimum 12 members)

1st place

Larapinta Junior Choir

   

523

Year 6 and under Vocal ‑ (Secular) Two songs Choir 12 members)

1st place

Ross Park Senior Choir

Highly Commended

Larapinta Senior Choir, Gillen Primary School,                 Sadadeen Senior Choir, Bradshaw Primary Senior

524

Year 6 and under Vocal ‑ (Sacred) Two songs Choir 12 members)

1st place

Gillen Primary School

   

525

Year 6 and under Vocal ‑ Any language other than English ‑ one song Choir (Minimum 12 members)

1st place

Larapinta Senior Choir

   

530

Open Vocal ‑ (Sacred) Two songs Choir (Minimum 12 members)

1st place

Living Waters Lutheran School Choir

   

532

7 years and under Nursery Rhyme in Costume Solo or Small Group

1st place

Ross Park Sparkies

Highly Commended

Ross Park Royals

534

12 years and under/14 years and under Character Song In Costume/Character Song In Costume Solo

1st place

Emily Wilson

Highly Commended

Meghan Wilson

537

Open Character Song In Costume Solo

1st place

Mikaela Bennion

Highly Commended

Steve Cox

Subscribe to the Centralian Eisteddfod Newsletter click here.

Proudly Supported By:

ASTC Northern Territory Government  CSS   Redback Productions